SEARCH
Items for Sale
Lawn & Garden
in Salem
Items for Sale
Salem

Acer Shirasawanum Autumn Moon Maples for sale

Overview

Respond to this Ad
Ad number:#456811089
Contact:David Brown
City:Silverton, OR
Zip:97381
Price:--
Posted in: Salem Lawn & Garden

Description

We offer small, mail-order sizes as well as large specimens of Autumn Moon Maples.

Very few Japanese maples can boast orange color, but Autumn Moon is truly one of a kind. The unusual coloring is strongest in full sun and lasts from when they first emerge in spring until autumn's rich orange-red dappling. A very extraordinary selection that is rather sculptural and slow growing!

Latin Name: Acer shirasawanum  

Common name: Autumn Moon Full Moon Maple

Sun Exposure:Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH: 6-9"

HxW@10 Years: 7'x4'

COLOR: Multicolored

LEAF TYPE: Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE: Intermediate

We can offer a custom shipping quote right away. Contact us

Respond to this Ad

Report this ad


Type of problem:







Your email (optional)


URL (optional)


Comment (optional)
Sending...
Sending...
© 2019 ClassifiedAds.com, Inc. All rights reserved.
_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _