SEARCH
Pets
Pets Lost & Found
in Winston-Salem
Pets
Winston-Salem

Found dog off Spicewood Dr

Overview

Respond to this Ad
Ad number:#494298725
Contact:Michele
City:Winston-Salem
Zip:27106

Description

Found lost dog off Spicewood Dr, Winston Salem. Found him about 10 days ago, looking for his owner. Have had him on other lost and found sites, but no responses from his family yet. I believe he got out of his wooden fence! He had a collar, but looks like he must have lost it, can see his fur line where it was.  Someone loves him, he’s in good shape and loves kids! He’s smart and sweet and definitely has been an indoor pup too. He has a family that loves him, as he was looking in my neighbors front door wanting in! He is great riding in cars, and well behaved. Knows commands. Please help find his family! Responses will be vetted. Thank you for helping him find his beloved family. 

Respond to this Ad

Report this ad


Type of problem:







Your email (optional)


URL (optional)


Comment (optional)
Sending...
Sending...
© 2019 ClassifiedAds.com, Inc. All rights reserved.
_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _